PHI
8-9-2
COL
7-9-5
Dec 31, 2014
7:00 PM MT
ALT
Wednesday, December 31, 2014
7:00 PM MT
ALT
Philadelphia 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Jakub Voracek
29Points
Jakub
Voracek
Right Wing
Claude Giroux
24Points
Claude
Giroux
Center
Philadelphia 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Wayne Simmonds
8Goals
Wayne
Simmonds
Right Wing
Jakub Voracek
7Goals
Jakub
Voracek
Right Wing
Colorado 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nathan MacKinnon
16Points
Nathan
MacKinnon
Center
Tyson Barrie
14Points
Tyson
Barrie
Defenseman
Colorado 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Tanguay
7Goals
Alex
Tanguay
Left Wing
Matt Duchene
6Goals
Matt
Duchene
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH19134228
NY ISLANDERS20146028
NY RANGERS2097422
WASHINGTON2098321
NEW JERSEY2199321
PHILADELPHIA1989218
CAROLINA20611315
COLUMBUS20612214
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
ST LOUIS21146129
NASHVILLE20135228
CHICAGO21128125
WINNIPEG22109323
MINNESOTA19118022
DALLAS2189420
COLORADO2179519
  • PHILADELPHIA
  • COLORADO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5B. CoburnD11-111619:48
8N. GrossmannD13315818:41
10B. SchennC78741917:12
14S. CouturierC44-231619:07
15M. Del ZottoD26124620:45
17W. SimmondsR865531217:28
18R. UmbergerC12-7221114:22
22L. SchennD11-821916:20
24M. ReadR26-230618:00
26C. ColaiacovoD0226416:29
28C. GirouxC618889821:46
32M. StreitD49545622:58
36Z. RinaldoC01-617278:24
40V. LecavalierC24-123414:28
42J. AkesonR00-1767:36
47A. MacDonaldD12-313421:15
49S. LaughtonC00-16210:58
55N. SchultzD055131419:13
76C. VandeVeldeC12-51788:31
78P. BellemareL31322412:15
93J. VoracekR722766618:55
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
29R. Emery210234.897447:19
35S. Mason348381.913693:05
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. HoldenD12-14221820:37
4T. BarrieD212-538820:27
5N. GueninD0108415:40
6E. JohnsonD481492523:34
7J. MitchellC32-119813:49
8J. HejdaD04-3201221:08
9M. DucheneC67-457619:10
10B. StreetC0013012:08
12J. IginlaR39-1401317:25
22Z. RedmondD33217617:02
24M. ClicheC110161110:25
25M. TalbotC13-318812:08
29N. MacKinnonC511-6641116:33
40A. TanguayL74128617:06
48D. BriereC31-421812:10
55C. McLeodL12114379:40
81T. VincourC011009:37
90R. O'ReillyC28-1249418:51
92G. LandeskogL46-8622217:59
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1S. Varlamov424462.918774:05
20R. Berra154172.895342:20
31C. Pickard7380.913157:46